Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3123,301
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9463,695
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9483,696
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7723,587
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9045,533
AzulArgentina 8,9985,592
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1116,904
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3025,780
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1066,901
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9846,826
AmberleyAustralia 12,6767,877
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0783,777
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0003,729
AimoresBrazil 7,3514,568
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1644,452
AltamiraBrazil 8,8135,477
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3015,779
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6574,758
ApodiBrazil 7,1944,470
AracajuBrazil 7,0214,363
AracuaiBrazil 7,4824,649
AragarcasBrazil 8,5715,326
AraxaBrazil 7,9624,948
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0654,390
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0199,333
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9719,303
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5978,450
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2917,016
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8657,995
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0978,139
AbecheChad 2,9301,821
AntofagastaChile 10,2846,391
AricaChile 10,4086,468
AltaiChina 8,8955,528
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6727,253
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6467,237
AraucaColombia 11,0566,870
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3007,022
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,1496,928
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2777,008
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7722,965
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6492,889
AswanEgypt 4,0042,488
AsyutEgypt 4,3212,685
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2298,221
AsmaraEritrea 3,2502,020
AssabEritrea 3,2232,003
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6151,625
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2583,889
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,20110,689
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7433,569
AccraGhana 3,6112,244
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8423,630
AthensGreece 5,5373,441
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5073,422
AasiaatGreenland 10,8306,730
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0976,274
AputiteqGreenland 10,0136,222
AkureyriIceland 9,3825,830
AgraIndia 6,9534,321
AhmedabadIndia 6,2503,884
AkolaIndia 6,5024,040
AllahabadIndia 7,1774,460
AmritsarIndia 6,9734,333
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0846,888
AbadanIran 5,1753,216
ArakIran 5,6053,483
AlbengaItaly 6,4974,037
AlgheroItaly 6,1423,817
AmendolaItaly 6,0383,752
AnconaItaly 6,3083,920
ArezzoItaly 6,3323,935
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9512,455
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8932,419
AbashiriJapan 13,0398,102
AburatsuJapan 11,9937,453
AikawaJapan 12,6157,839
AjiroJapan 12,7097,898
AkitaJapan 12,7617,930
AkuneJapan 11,8827,384
AomoriJapan 12,8057,957
AsahikawaJapan 12,8938,012
AsosanJapan 11,9687,437
AmmanJordan 4,9373,068
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8964,907
AinaziLatvia 7,7374,808
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,2201,380
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,4891,546
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,2851,420
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,3731,475
AtarMauritania 5,6983,541
AgalegaMauritius 3,1801,976
AcapulcoMexico 14,3158,895
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5295,921
AltaiMongolia 9,3815,830
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8446,117
AgadirMorocco 6,1283,808
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4064,602
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6237,844
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1558,174
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5698,432
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9558,051
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6278,468
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7447,919
AgadezNiger 3,8382,385
AsuncionParaguay 8,9735,576
ArequipaPeru 10,5886,579
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8446,739
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2609,483
AradRomania 6,4604,015
AjanRussia 12,3517,675
AldanRussia 11,5697,189
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1734,458
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1635,694
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7337,912
AnadyrRussia 13,6778,499
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5405,307
ArmavirRussia 6,4474,006
AstrakhanRussia 6,7614,201
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,47610,239
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1204,425
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3983,976
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2773,901
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2323,873
Abu HamedSudan 3,5282,192
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8111,747
AqiqSudan 3,5262,191
ArbaatSudan 3,6532,270
AromaSudan 3,2031,991
AtbaraSudan 3,3422,077
Abu KamalSyria 5,3173,304
AleppoSyria 5,4183,367
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7375,429
AtakpameTogo 3,6172,248
AdanaTurkey 5,4713,400
AfyonTurkey 5,6153,489
AnkaraTurkey 5,7673,583
AntalyaTurkey 5,4073,360
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3703,959
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1255,049
AberporthUk 7,7314,804
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7374,808
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2743,898
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4944,035
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9813,095
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9693,088
ArtigasUruguay 8,7855,459
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1628,179
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6948,510
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,2589,482
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1708,806
Ada, MnUsa 13,5378,412
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6427,856
Aiken, ScUsa 12,5187,779
Akron, OhUsa 12,4387,729
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5729,055
Albany, GaUsa 12,7087,897
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8027,334
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3658,305
Albion, NeUsa 13,7778,561
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,7219,148
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2358,224
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7138,522
Algona, IaUsa 13,4328,347
Alice, TxUsa 14,0828,751
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9347,416
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1528,794
Alma, MiUsa 12,7127,899
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,5717,812
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,5859,063
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,2868,877
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7347,292
Amite, LaUsa 13,3328,285
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,5089,016
Anderson, InUsa 12,8327,974
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6077,834
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1477,549
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6427,856
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,8589,233
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8117,961
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5117,774
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5647,807
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0998,140
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,3289,525
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6098,457
Athens, GaUsa 12,6397,854
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7427,918
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8587,369
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5159,020
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6718,495
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5167,777
Augusta, MtUsa 14,5639,050
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9708,060
Austin, TxUsa 14,0228,713
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1514,444
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4254,614
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9446,801
AdenYemen 3,3412,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -