Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6914,158
BustAfghanistan 6,2073,857
BatnaAlgeria 5,7223,556
BecharAlgeria 5,7523,574
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8693,647
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6283,497
BiskraAlgeria 5,6533,513
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9563,079
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7145,415
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,5595,319
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5745,328
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9154,918
ByrdAntarctica 9,6475,994
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1695,698
BarilocheArgentina 9,8666,131
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9105,537
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9687,437
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7257,907
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1026,278
BrestBelarus 7,1024,413
BrusselsBelgium 7,2994,536
Belize CityBelize 13,1048,143
BeninBenin 3,4242,128
BohiconBenin 3,5052,178
BermudaBermuda 10,8996,773
BageBrazil 8,5455,310
BambuiBrazil 7,8584,883
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6164,732
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3254,552
BarcelosBrazil 10,0296,232
BarraBrazil 7,6804,772
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0104,977
BarreirasBrazil 7,8604,884
BelémBrazil 8,4455,248
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6454,751
BelterraBrazil 9,1255,670
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8164,857
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2205,108
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6734,768
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1185,045
BrevesBrazil 8,6595,381
BurgasBulgaria 6,0233,743
BurundiBurundi 950591
BatouriCameroon 2,3071,434
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5987,207
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,9489,289
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,7487,922
Banff, AbCanada 14,4999,010
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2107,587
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5676,566
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4098,954
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3028,266
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6219,086
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0737,503
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,9759,306
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6278,468
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7778,561
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2596,997
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,1159,392
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8006,090
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7249,150
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,9548,050
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0431,270
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4951,551
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7756,074
BeijingChina 10,7366,671
BarranquillaColombia 11,5687,189
Benito SalasColombia 11,4667,125
BogotáColombia 11,3787,070
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8454,254
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6921,052
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,469913
BaniDominican Republic 11,2246,975
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3047,024
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,1606,935
BahariyaEgypt 4,4502,766
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5472,825
BiarritzFrance 6,8004,226
BordeauxFrance 6,8934,283
BrestFrance 7,3844,589
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,88810,494
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,89010,495
BitamGabon 2,3381,453
BanjulGambia 5,6053,483
BerlinGermany 7,2604,511
BrockenGermany 7,2414,500
BokeGuinea 5,3053,297
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4273,373
BudapestHungary 6,6334,122
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6234,116
BangaloreIndia 6,1683,833
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0213,742
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3014,537
BikanerIndia 6,6154,110
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9166,162
BabolsarIran 5,9903,722
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3293,312
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9253,682
Bandar LengehIran 5,1723,214
BirjandIran 5,9873,720
BushehrIran 5,1673,211
BaghdadIraq 5,2993,293
BasraIraq 5,1733,215
BelmulletIreland 8,1325,053
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9454,937
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9743,712
BergamoItaly 6,6204,114
BolognaItaly 6,4594,014
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6614,140
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8243,619
BrindisiItaly 5,9013,667
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0012,486
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1972,608
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0384,995
BeirutLebanon 5,1283,187
BenghaziLibya 4,9253,061
BirzaiLithuania 7,5504,692
BitolaMacedonia 5,8953,664
BlantyreMalawi 924574
BvumbweMalawi 945587
BintuluMalaysia 9,5965,963
BamakoMali 4,7592,957
Bko-SMali 4,7472,950
BougounMali 4,6382,882
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8983,665
BaitagMongolia 9,0355,615
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4055,844
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1676,318
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6326,607
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5426,551
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6876,019
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5706,569
BulganMongolia 9,9876,206
BhamawMyanmar 8,5535,315
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5977,828
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3598,301
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5557,802
BilmaNiger 3,7342,320
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7452,327
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6015,966
BergenNorway 8,2525,128
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2495,126
BjornoyaNorway 9,6015,966
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8415,494
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6715,388
BadinPakistan 6,0403,753
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7384,187
BalakotPakistan 7,0444,377
BarkhanPakistan 6,4644,017
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0487,487
BascoPhilippines 10,9186,784
BialystokPoland 7,2144,483
BejaPortugal 6,6374,124
BragancaPortugal 6,8984,287
BistritaRomania 6,5474,068
BucharestRomania 6,2483,883
BajkitRussia 10,0756,261
BarabinskRussia 8,8205,481
BarnaulRussia 8,9615,568
BerezovoRussia 8,9875,585
BiserRussia 8,3045,160
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7117,277
BogdarinRussia 10,8116,718
BogucanyRussia 9,9846,204
BomnakRussia 11,7947,329
BorRussia 9,7726,072
BorzjaRussia 10,9366,796
BratskRussia 10,1406,301
BelgradeSerbia 6,3193,926
BoSierra Leone 4,8583,019
BontheSierra Leone 4,9103,051
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7314,183
BerberaSomalia 3,1301,945
BusanSouth Korea 11,7947,329
BadajozSpain 6,6524,133
BarcelonaSpain 6,4404,002
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7934,221
BabanusaSudan 2,5581,589
BaselSwitzerland 6,8744,271
BernSwitzerland 6,8114,232
BangkokThailand 8,5365,304
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5465,311
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4865,273
BizerteTunisia 5,7443,570
BalikesirTurkey 5,7033,544
BursaTurkey 5,7683,584
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5644,079
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0915,028
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0234,986
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0254,987
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6614,761
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5024,662
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4454,626
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,7379,779
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2088,829
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0387,481
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3788,313
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3798,314
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2548,236
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3968,324
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9828,689
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,4287,723
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5697,189
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0538,733
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2968,262
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,8039,820
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5019,011
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6617,246
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8718,620
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,1728,806
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7417,917
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,4018,949
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9817,445
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9588,052
Bishop, CaUsa 15,5759,679
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8148,584
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3677,685
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4517,737
Blaine, WaUsa 15,0419,347
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8057,957
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7387,294
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1288,779
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,0489,351
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1168,150
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8487,363
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5747,192
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9948,075
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8637,993
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2728,247
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9008,638
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7427,297
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3528,297
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5477,797
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1397,543
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0718,123
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9698,680
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2738,248
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0478,729
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4428,353
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,3519,539
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,3467,672
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5697,810
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,2037,583
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4898,382
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,4207,718
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2498,233
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7537,304
Burns, OregonUsa 15,2329,466
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9124,295
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4676,504
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9646,813
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 936582
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 951591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -