Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4233,991
ChlefAlgeria 5,9893,722
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7633,581
CeresArgentina 9,3115,786
ChamicalArgentina 9,7106,034
ChepesArgentina 9,7176,038
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4625,880
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9155,540
CórdobaArgentina 9,4965,901
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4915,898
CorrientesArgentina 9,0485,623
CairnsAustralia 12,5267,784
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9717,439
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0865,646
CedunaAustralia 10,8006,711
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1657,560
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8627,371
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8887,388
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3797,692
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5647,807
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5576,560
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9654,949
CharnocksBarbados 9,9776,200
CotonouBenin 3,4242,128
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3434,563
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4244,614
CabroboBrazil 7,3074,541
CaceresBrazil 9,1445,682
CaetiteBrazil 7,5764,708
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9564,322
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7465,435
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4635,259
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7894,840
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4494,629
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1644,452
CaparaoBrazil 7,4254,614
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2485,125
CaratingaBrazil 7,4614,636
CaravelasBrazil 7,1754,459
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7134,793
CarolinaBrazil 8,2135,103
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2165,106
CataguasesBrazil 7,5044,663
CatalaoBrazil 8,0865,025
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1545,067
CaxiasBrazil 7,8144,856
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2905,151
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9344,309
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5604,698
ChapecoBrazil 8,4505,251
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0935,650
CipoBrazil 7,1774,460
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3925,215
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6024,724
CordeiroBrazil 7,4654,639
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8154,856
CorumbaBrazil 9,0675,635
CoximBrazil 8,7945,464
CrateusBrazil 7,5164,670
CuiabaBrazil 8,9885,585
CuritibaBrazil 8,1365,056
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,4208,961
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,8077,958
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,0839,373
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1486,927
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3887,077
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5197,158
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2278,220
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,1479,412
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,1389,407
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6956,646
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,7479,164
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8797,381
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2506,991
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9886,828
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9896,829
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,0589,357
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1756,944
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5497,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1377,542
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1526,930
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9028,017
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1998,202
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4527,116
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0008,700
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3627,682
Comox, BcCanada 15,0869,375
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2368,225
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,1757,566
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2158,833
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,6229,086
ChicoChile 9,7566,062
ChillanChile 10,0696,257
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1516,308
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1656,317
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8906,146
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0436,241
ChangchunChina 11,5297,164
ChangduChina 8,8135,477
ChangshaChina 10,1726,321
ChengduChina 9,4145,850
ChongqingChina 9,6125,973
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2677,001
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4494,008
CamagueyCuba 12,0557,491
CasablancaCuba 12,5267,784
ChebCzech Republic 7,0204,363
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6184,734
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2016,960
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2737,005
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2146,969
CanarEcuador 11,7337,291
CairoEgypt 4,6652,899
CaenFrance 7,2984,535
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9934,346
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0175,603
CocobeachGabon 2,4261,508
CologneGermany 7,2424,500
ChiosGreece 5,5653,458
CorfuGreece 5,7563,577
ConakryGuinea 5,1203,181
CatacamasHonduras 12,8267,970
CholutecaHonduras 12,9378,039
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4283,994
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0765,019
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0765,019
ChahbaharIran 5,4563,390
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0465,000
ClonesIreland 8,0194,983
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0665,012
CorkIreland 7,8654,888
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8614,885
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9743,712
CameriItaly 6,6344,123
CampobassoItaly 6,0633,768
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0243,743
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9453,694
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0453,756
Cape MeleItaly 6,4874,031
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8843,657
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,6153,489
CerviaItaly 6,4023,978
CiampinoItaly 6,1393,815
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4394,001
Cisa PassItaly 6,4894,032
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1823,841
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6524,134
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5303,436
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7363,564
ChibaJapan 12,7977,952
ChichibuJapan 12,7027,893
ChichijimaJapan 13,0288,096
ChoshiJapan 12,8647,994
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1853,222
ChilekaMalawi 924574
ChitedzeMalawi 715444
ChitipaMalawi 669416
ChihuahuaMexico 14,8519,229
ComitanMexico 13,4998,388
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9058,641
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7556,683
ChoirMongolia 10,2496,369
CasablancaMorocco 6,2563,888
ChindeMozambique 1,233766
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8064,851
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6547,863
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1468,169
CondegaNicaragua 12,8577,990
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5844,713
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5527,179
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6957,267
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7077,275
ChhorPakistan 6,1703,834
ChitralPakistan 7,0394,374
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6675,386
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9825,581
CajamarcaPeru 11,5647,186
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5237,160
ChiclayoPeru 11,7187,282
ChimbotePeru 11,5157,156
CuzcoPeru 10,7006,649
CzestochowaPoland 6,9954,347
CoimbraPortugal 6,8504,257
CalafatRomania 6,2053,856
CeahlauRomania 6,5294,057
ClujRomania 6,5104,046
ConstantaRomania 6,2153,862
CraiovaRomania 6,2353,875
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,9676,815
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,6215,979
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0607,494
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3628,303
Cape UelenRussia 13,8168,585
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5747,813
CaraRussia 11,1396,922
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4175,230
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7707,935
ChitaRussia 10,7476,678
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7586,685
CokurdahRussia 12,3217,657
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5397,171
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,6391,640
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6447,236
CaceresSpain 6,6754,148
CadizSpain 6,4213,990
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5054,042
CordobaSpain 6,4534,010
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1503,822
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7515,438
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6645,384
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5335,303
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6645,384
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5695,325
ChumphonThailand 8,2965,155
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7613,580
CorumTurkey 5,8573,640
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7704,207
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,7854,216
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6184,734
CernovcyUkraine 6,6774,149
ChernigovUkraine 7,0304,368
CarrascoUruguay 8,6825,395
ColoniaUruguay 8,8465,497
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6356,609
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1438,167
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9807,445
Camden, ScUsa 12,4267,721
Canton, NyUsa 11,9007,395
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6688,493
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9297,413
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3677,063
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1728,185
Casper, WyUsa 14,3958,945
Centralia, WaUsa 15,2139,453
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1237,533
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2437,608
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3538,297
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3267,659
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3357,665
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4677,747
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4187,717
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1937,577
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3538,298
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8077,958
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7437,297
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6967,268
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3237,658
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1978,822
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,3458,914
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9538,049
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,6709,737
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4857,759
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3248,901
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7287,909
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7147,901
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5767,815
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5648,429
Clark, SdUsa 13,6798,501
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3468,293
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9528,048
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3768,933
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4717,750
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1338,161
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,0939,379
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7247,907
College Park, MdUsa 12,0617,495
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4278,965
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3798,314
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4367,728
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8327,974
Columbus, InUsa 12,8437,981
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6558,485
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5677,810
Conception, MoUsa 13,5888,444
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8208,588
Conway, ArUsa 13,4238,341
Conway, ScUsa 12,2417,607
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9007,395
Corning, ArUsa 13,3198,277
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7407,296
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0378,723
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8788,624
Cortland, NyUsa 12,0007,457
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4179,580
Covington, LaUsa 13,2818,253
Covington, TnUsa 13,2308,221
Crete, NeUsa 13,7268,530
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3388,910
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9054,291
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9054,291
CaracasVenezuela 10,7116,656
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3026,402
CoroVenezuela 11,0306,854
ChipataZambia 592368
ChomaZambia 576358
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,096681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -