Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4492,765
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7533,575
DavisAntarctica 7,2754,521
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2967,020
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1506,928
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5294,679
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0837,508
DhakaBangladesh 7,8914,904
D’UccleBelgium 7,2994,536
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6284,740
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0455,621
DouradosBrazil 8,7385,430
DoualaCameroon 2,6251,631
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6566,622
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5828,440
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3748,932
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,4839,000
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6216,600
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5657,186
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7067,274
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1448,168
DuianChina 9,0985,654
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1153,800
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1081,931
DajabonDominican Republic 11,3897,077
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3507,053
DabaaEgypt 4,7492,951
DakhlaEgypt 4,1362,570
DijonFrance 6,9204,300
DresdenGermany 7,1084,417
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2736,383
DebrecenHungary 6,6034,103
DalatangiIceland 9,2075,722
DaltonganjIndia 7,3154,546
DarbhangaIndia 7,5854,713
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4625,259
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4725,265
DumkaIndia 7,6174,733
DwarkaIndia 5,9053,670
DezfulIran 5,3683,335
DublinIreland 7,9144,918
DecimomannuItaly 5,9883,721
DobbiacoItaly 6,6694,144
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1012,549
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9563,080
DagorettiKenya 1,541958
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5174,671
DedzaMalawi 792492
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8746,136
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7726,694
DaweiMyanmar 8,3045,161
De BiltNetherlands 7,4064,602
De KooyNetherlands 7,5014,662
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5064,665
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4028,328
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9148,025
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6097,835
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0995,033
DalbandinPakistan 6,0043,731
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6894,156
DirPakistan 6,9944,346
DroshPakistan 7,0164,360
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6666,628
DohaQatar 4,8643,023
DorohoiRomania 6,6324,121
Dikson IslandRussia 10,1756,323
DudinkaRussia 10,0736,259
DzardzanRussia 11,4787,133
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8793,032
DakarSenegal 5,7593,579
DaruSierra Leone 4,7692,964
DurbanSouth Africa 2,0661,284
DamazinSudan 2,7171,688
DongolaSudan 3,4442,140
DamascusSyria 5,1033,171
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1043,171
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3923,351
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0384,373
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,392865
DjerbaTunisia 5,3333,314
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6673,521
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1665,074
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9154,919
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7424,189
DonetskUkraine 6,7194,175
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0953,166
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6987,891
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2417,607
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9018,638
Danville, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3227,657
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8949,255
David City, NeUsa 13,7308,532
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6737,875
Dayton, WaUsa 14,9779,307
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9018,017
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,5109,638
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3448,914
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5777,816
Delphine, InUsa 12,9038,018
Denton, MdUsa 11,9807,445
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4038,950
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4408,352
Deseret, UtUsa 15,0779,369
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4598,364
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5857,820
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9958,076
Dillon, MtUsa 14,7479,164
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0658,740
Dover, DeUsa 11,9807,445
Dover, TnUsa 13,0518,110
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0228,714
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1828,192
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1918,197
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Durham, NhUsa 11,5757,193
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1373,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -