Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3833,345
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4803,405
EsquelArgentina 9,8166,100
EzeizaArgentina 8,9115,537
East SaleAustralia 11,6597,245
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6886,020
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6896,021
EssendonAustralia 11,5057,149
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5944,719
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4035,222
EspinosaBrazil 7,5854,713
Earlton, OnCanada 12,2447,608
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2468,853
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2168,834
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2258,840
Edson, AbCanada 14,3738,931
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,0809,371
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1308,159
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8578,611
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,9859,312
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7287,288
ErlianChina 10,4666,504
El CaranoColombia 11,6677,250
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5374,683
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3567,057
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0966,895
El ArishEgypt 4,8012,983
El TorEgypt 4,4832,786
ErfurtGermany 7,1484,442
EssenGermany 7,2874,528
EsfahanIran 5,5463,447
EilatIsrael 4,6532,891
EsashiJapan 12,7397,916
EldoretKenya 1,606998
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8276,107
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2313,872
EeldeNetherlands 7,4744,644
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5188,401
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9278,033
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9268,033
EnuguNigeria 2,9881,857
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7705,450
EvoraPortugal 6,6854,154
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9707,439
EkimcanRussia 12,0727,502
Elat’MaRussia 7,5284,678
ElistaRussia 6,6584,137
ErbogacenRussia 10,6456,615
EssejRussia 10,6106,593
Ed DueimSudan 2,9041,804
El FasherSudan 2,8211,753
El GeneinaSudan 2,8511,772
El ObeidSudan 2,7781,726
El ShowakSudan 3,0401,889
En NahudSudan 2,7121,685
EdirneTurkey 5,9313,686
ErzincanTurkey 5,8463,633
ErzurumTurkey 5,9113,673
EskisehirTurkey 5,7303,561
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1223,804
EntebbeUganda 1,414878
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0515,003
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9794,958
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5757,814
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6147,838
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2717,004
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,1208,775
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,8058,579
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8029,198
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,3137,652
Elko, NvUsa 15,1869,437
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8648,615
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0567,492
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,2029,447
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7277,287
Erie, PaUsa 12,3277,660
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6968,511
Eugene, OrUsa 15,4489,600
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5568,424
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,7549,790
Eureka, SdUsa 13,7908,569
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,8089,202
Evansville, InUsa 12,9878,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -