Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0424,376
FarahAfghanistan 6,1293,809
FormosaArgentina 9,0175,603
ForrestAustralia 10,3366,423
FrancistownBotswana 1,062660
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6454,129
FloraniaBrazil 7,0784,398
FlorestaBrazil 7,2234,488
FlorianoBrazil 7,7404,810
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0475,001
FormosaBrazil 8,0585,007
FortalezaBrazil 7,3204,549
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6665,385
FrancaBrazil 8,0024,973
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5178,400
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7478,543
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,8988,636
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2068,828
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,3868,940
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9048,640
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6958,510
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,3568,921
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9898,693
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2556,994
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2446,987
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4667,125
FayaChad 3,4232,127
FamagustaCyprus 5,2463,260
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6714,767
FarafraEgypt 4,3062,676
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,8981,179
FichtelbergGermany 7,0484,380
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1114,419
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,8673,646
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4956,522
FaranahGuinea 4,8663,024
FalconaraItaly 6,3123,922
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3853,968
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0343,749
FonniItaly 6,0573,764
FrontoneItaly 6,3163,925
FrosinoneItaly 6,1043,793
FukauraJapan 12,7377,915
FukueJapan 11,7597,307
FukuiJapan 12,4457,734
FukuokaJapan 11,9087,400
FukushimaJapan 12,8137,962
FukuyamaJapan 12,1767,566
FushikiJapan 12,5177,779
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7184,796
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,3531,462
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,5301,572
FunchalMadeira 6,8154,235
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1806,326
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1223,804
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3175,168
FaroPortugal 6,5594,076
FerganaRussia 7,3644,576
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0323,127
FalunSweden 8,1065,037
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5064,665
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3553,949
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0948,758
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7658,554
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3178,275
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4058,330
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5268,405
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5077,151
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3018,266
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2028,204
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,7628,552
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2738,248
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5868,443
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2427,607
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5187,779
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4687,748
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,0279,338
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6237,844
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1459,411
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6117,837
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9748,062
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3888,941
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4328,347
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2998,886
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4847,758
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6348,472
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,6318,470
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7537,925
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9178,648
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6077,213
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,7667,933
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4818,377
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3187,654
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0667,498
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,7129,764
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -