Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6974,162
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6354,123
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5093,423
General PicoArgentina 9,3645,819
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9455,559
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6062,862
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9027,396
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1185,666
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5246,540
GrazAustria 6,6314,121
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1373,813
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1803,840
GomelBelarus 7,1324,432
GrodnoBelarus 7,2654,515
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9954,347
GoianiaBrazil 8,2445,123
GoiasBrazil 8,3495,188
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4474,628
GrajauBrazil 8,1335,054
GuairaBrazil 8,6535,377
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3534,569
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2174,485
GarouaCameroon 2,8081,745
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4136,471
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0348,100
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,1039,385
Golden, BcCanada 14,5669,052
Goose, NfCanada 10,9076,778
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,4847,758
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3638,925
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1096,903
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9116,780
GanzhouChina 10,3276,417
GuangzhouChina 10,1156,286
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,2416,985
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8467,361
GonderEthiopia 2,9061,806
GourdonFrance 6,8024,227
GrenobleFrance 6,6874,155
GeisenheimGermany 7,1154,421
GorlitzGermany 7,0914,406
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3343,936
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3138,273
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6886,020
GoaIndia 5,9263,683
GuwahatiIndia 8,0985,032
GelaItaly 5,5943,476
GenoaItaly 6,5144,048
GhediItaly 6,5794,088
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9303,685
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0233,743
GrossetoItaly 6,2783,901
GrottaglieItaly 5,8953,663
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1663,831
GuidoniaItaly 6,1553,825
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1942,606
GifuJapan 12,4967,765
GaoMali 4,3382,696
GuamMariana Islands 13,2278,219
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6889,127
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4738,994
GuaymasMexico 15,3299,526
GaluutMongolia 9,6696,008
GemertNetherlands 7,3374,559
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1708,184
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
GayaNiger 3,7282,317
GardermoenNorway 8,1245,049
GeiloNorway 8,2085,101
GdanskPoland 7,3924,594
GalatiRomania 6,3543,948
Gor’KijRussia 7,6994,784
GorznyjRussia 6,3813,965
GridinoRussia 8,6465,373
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0121,872
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2814,525
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4724,022
GijonSpain 6,9974,348
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5741,600
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9881,857
GoteborgSweden 7,8434,874
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8524,879
GothenburgSweden 7,8424,873
GunnarnSweden 8,5645,322
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7844,216
GabesTunisia 5,3883,348
GafsaTunisia 5,4903,412
GiresunTurkey 5,9533,700
GoztepeTurkey 5,8483,634
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1753,837
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0715,016
GajvoronUkraine 6,6784,150
GeniceskUkraine 6,4724,022
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0788,127
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1068,766
Galva, IlUsa 13,1538,173
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7578,549
Geneva, NeUsa 13,8088,580
Genoa, NeUsa 13,8088,580
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1488,791
Glenville, WvUsa 12,3997,705
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8477,362
Golconda, NvUsa 15,2619,483
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1517,551
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1598,798
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,9698,680
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5018,390
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4818,377
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,8358,597
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7229,148
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7557,926
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,5939,690
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6198,463
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,4949,007
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9358,038
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8327,974
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0788,127
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3277,660
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,8637,993
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3578,300
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7477,921
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3187,654
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8278,593
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5367,790
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,5327,788
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Groton, CtUsa 11,6477,237
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,3738,932
GuanareVenezuela 10,9876,828
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0666,877
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2236,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -