Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2833,905
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3283,311
HuamboAngola 1,281796
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6536,620
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4337,104
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4177,095
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2167,591
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0585,007
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,4208,961
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9986,834
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9986,834
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,3007,644
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9056,776
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5517,800
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7878,567
Hope, BcCanada 14,9479,288
HaikouChina 9,7106,034
HailarChina 11,1476,927
HamiChina 9,0205,605
HetanChina 7,7044,787
HavanaCuba 12,5307,786
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,1206,910
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0606,873
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3737,067
HelwanEgypt 4,6362,881
HurguadaEgypt 4,3682,714
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,7175,417
HelsinkiFinland 7,9924,966
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0074,976
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,47410,237
HamburgGermany 7,4484,628
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4484,628
HannoverGermany 7,3324,556
HelgolandGermany 7,5524,693
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,8114,232
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2323,251
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8196,723
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,07911,856
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,79411,679
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1775,702
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4674,019
HaifaIsrael 5,0103,113
HaboroJapan 12,8307,972
HachijojimaJapan 12,7817,942
HachinoheJapan 12,8727,999
HagiJapan 12,0077,461
HakodateJapan 12,7917,949
HamadaJapan 12,0697,500
HamamatsuJapan 12,5847,820
HikoneJapan 12,4497,736
HimejiJapan 12,3067,647
HiradoJapan 11,8307,351
HirooJapan 12,9948,074
HiroshimaJapan 12,1047,522
HitaJapan 11,9587,431
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9367,417
HunLibya 4,7032,923
HomboriMali 4,3962,732
HomalinMyanmar 8,3595,194
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3345,179
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8858,007
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5007,767
HororataNew Zealand 12,8998,016
HyderabadPakistan 6,0523,761
HuanucoPeru 11,2496,990
HelPoland 7,4144,607
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2777,629
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8705,512
HatangaRussia 10,7346,670
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,1265,671
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6072,242
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6202,871
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6834,153
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2638,863
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5187,157
HyesanSouth Korea 11,7497,301
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2543,887
HalaibSudan 3,8982,422
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1311,945
HudeibaSudan 3,3272,067
HaparandaSweden 8,6215,357
HarnosandSweden 8,3025,159
HamaSyria 5,2933,289
HassakahSyria 5,5333,439
Hua HinThailand 8,4385,244
HakkariTurkey 5,7323,562
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7334,806
HersonUkraine 6,5034,041
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7944,222
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9628,676
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6617,246
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0547,490
Hart, MiUsa 12,7777,940
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7087,275
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7008,513
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6587,866
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1318,781
Hays, KsUsa 13,9488,667
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,8249,833
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8378,598
Helena, MtUsa 14,5879,065
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1447,547
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1537,552
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5167,777
Hermit, CoUsa 14,6459,100
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2448,230
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8978,014
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7548,547
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8967,393
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7247,907
Holly, CoUsa 14,2298,842
Homer, AkUsa 14,6819,123
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9968,076
Horton, KsUsa 13,6408,476
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1318,781
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,3297,661
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6687,872
Houma, LaUsa 13,3618,302
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8028,577
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5507,799
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9528,048
Huron, SdUsa 13,7178,524
HanoiVietnam 9,2965,777
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0965,652
HarareZimbabwe 798496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -