Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8162,993
In SalahAlgeria 5,0963,167
InnsbruckAustria 6,7464,192
IbiriteBrazil 7,6574,758
IguatuBrazil 7,3434,563
IlheusBrazil 7,1874,466
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2525,128
IndaialBrazil 8,1175,044
IpameriBrazil 8,1155,043
IraiBrazil 8,5105,288
IreceBrazil 7,5364,683
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3634,575
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4935,899
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2025,718
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5544,694
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4214,612
ItapevaBrazil 8,1135,041
ItirucuBrazil 7,2994,536
ItuacuBrazil 7,4384,622
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6475,373
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0588,114
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,0147,466
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5688,431
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1067,523
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3356,422
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6688,493
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3055,782
ImbertDominican Republic 11,2797,009
IzobambaEcuador 11,7447,298
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7262,937
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1538,174
IoanninaGreece 5,7533,575
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7746,695
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8666,131
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5044,042
IranshahrIran 5,6143,488
IstranaItaly 6,5614,077
IidaJapan 12,5917,824
IizukaJapan 11,9387,419
IrakoJapan 12,5287,785
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1696,940
IrozakiJapan 12,6897,885
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2076,964
IshinomakiJapan 12,8788,003
IwamizawaJapan 12,8557,988
IzuharaJapan 11,8137,340
IrbidJordan 4,9963,105
IfraneMorocco 6,0973,789
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4717,749
IlorinNigeria 3,3812,101
InchonNorth Korea 11,5947,205
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0156,224
IslamabadPakistan 6,9734,333
IquitosPeru 11,0936,893
IloiloPhilippines 10,7906,705
IasiRomania 6,5424,065
IcaRussia 13,4058,330
IlirnejRussia 13,1878,195
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3197,655
IrkutskRussia 10,1576,312
Ivdel’Russia 8,5555,316
IbizaSpain 6,2383,876
IspartaTurkey 5,5043,420
IstanbulTurkey 5,8553,638
IzmirTurkey 5,5713,462
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7494,194
IzmailUkraine 6,3433,942
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1288,780
Independence, KsUsa 13,7428,540
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8207,345
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8587,990
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4828,378
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2288,220
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5177,778
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3848,317
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8978,014
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0237,471
IsokaZambia 588366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -