Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,8114,232
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8434,252
JuninArgentina 9,1315,674
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2325,115
JacobinaBrazil 7,3874,590
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2084,479
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8474,255
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9054,912
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5684,703
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1578,798
JiuquanChina 9,2695,760
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5687,810
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,2717,004
JimaniDominican Republic 11,3847,074
JoensuuFinland 8,2685,138
JokioinenFinland 8,0685,013
JyvskylFinland 8,2375,119
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7766,696
JulianehbGreenland 10,2666,379
JagdalpurIndia 6,8854,279
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7145,415
JerusalemIsrael 4,9103,051
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7297,910
JosNigeria 3,1551,960
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5795,953
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5775,951
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2593,889
JhelumPakistan 6,9724,333
JiwaniPakistan 5,5253,433
JuliacaPeru 10,4636,502
JakutskRussia 11,7897,326
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6764,148
JenisejskRussia 9,7116,035
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1638,180
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,8597,991
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6122,245
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9242,438
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5842,227
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,6121,002
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4263,993
JubaSudan 1,8941,177
JokkmokkSweden 8,7255,422
JönköpingSweden 7,8184,858
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8164,857
JendoubaTunisia 5,7013,542
JerbaTunisia 5,3633,333
JerseyUk 7,3674,578
JaltaUkraine 6,2803,902
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2788,251
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1288,158
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4907,762
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2307,600
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,6079,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -