Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5794,088
LuandaAngola 1,590988
LuenaAngola 824512
La PlataArgentina 8,8515,500
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8346,111
La RiojaArgentina 9,7836,079
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3605,817
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6936,024
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2765,764
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4817,134
LavertonAustralia 11,4887,139
LearmonthAustralia 9,1765,702
LongreachAustralia 12,1147,528
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1147,528
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9698,059
Low HeadAustralia 11,4777,132
LinzAustria 6,7894,219
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3825,209
LerwickUk 8,3825,208
La PazBolivia 10,2326,358
LavrasBrazil 7,7434,812
LencoisBrazil 7,4654,639
LinharesBrazil 7,2474,503
LondrinaBrazil 8,3525,190
LomBulgaria 6,1843,843
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6868,505
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6207,842
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0958,138
Langara, BcCanada 14,9799,308
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,7477,921
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,4438,975
London, OnCanada 12,4007,705
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7217,284
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3668,306
Lytton, BcCanada 14,8849,249
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3773,963
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1826,327
LanzhouChina 9,5825,955
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2155,105
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0236,850
LimonCosta Rica 12,4417,731
LarnacaCyprus 5,2153,241
LimassolCyprus 5,1873,223
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7424,811
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0886,890
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2586,996
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1586,934
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3157,032
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8437,359
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7247,286
LuxorEgypt 4,1902,604
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2138,210
Laucala BayFiji 15,4179,580
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0865,025
Le MansFrance 7,1544,446
LilleFrance 7,3134,545
LyonFrance 6,7704,207
LambarnGabon 2,2601,404
LastourvilleGabon 2,0271,259
LibrevilleGabon 2,4081,496
LeipzigGermany 7,1624,451
LindenbergGermany 7,2184,485
LamiaGreece 5,6473,509
LarissaGreece 5,7283,560
LemnosGreece 5,7383,565
LimnosGreece 5,7413,567
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2646,378
LabeGuinea 5,0833,159
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,65711,594
La CeibaHonduras 12,9358,038
La MesaHonduras 13,0468,107
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3404,561
LudhianaIndia 7,0074,354
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4733,401
LatinaItaly 6,1033,792
LatronicoItaly 5,8753,651
LecceItaly 5,8523,636
LodwarKenya 1,8751,165
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8875,522
LiepajaLatvia 7,6014,723
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4974,659
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1244,427
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9563,701
LabuanMalaysia 9,8846,142
LuqaMalta 5,4573,391
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1726,321
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,3489,537
LashioMyanmar 8,5575,317
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0958,138
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3238,279
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2538,235
LagosNigeria 3,3552,085
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2775,143
LillehammerNorway 8,2275,112
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9274,304
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0545,626
LimaPeru 11,2867,013
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9656,814
LisbonPortugal 6,7694,206
LeninbadRussia 7,2254,490
LevsiRussia 8,6315,363
LungiSierra Leone 5,0323,127
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5484,069
LanzaroteSpain 6,3123,923
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7424,189
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6954,161
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6754,148
LatakiaSyria 5,3203,306
LampangThailand 8,5715,326
LoeiThailand 8,7705,450
Lop BuriThailand 8,5765,329
LomeTogo 3,5152,184
LeemingUk 7,8274,864
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3825,209
London, EnglandUk 7,5144,669
London-GatwickUk 7,4844,651
LynehamUk 7,5764,708
L’VovUkraine 6,8454,254
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6244,116
LozovajaUkraine 6,7904,220
LubnyUkraine 6,8784,274
LuckUkraine 6,9384,311
LuganskUkraine 6,7974,224
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1948,199
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2358,224
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4778,375
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5968,449
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6157,839
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8197,345
Laketown, UtUsa 14,7749,181
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5488,419
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0558,734
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1748,186
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,5679,052
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5338,410
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4058,951
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2328,844
Larned, KsUsa 13,9768,685
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,3138,894
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,3949,566
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0677,498
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6128,458
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5757,193
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5898,445
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4628,365
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5278,406
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3198,277
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8858,007
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5127,775
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9708,060
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3697,686
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9169,269
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5017,147
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5278,406
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2807,631
Libby, MtUsa 14,6939,130
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7108,520
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,1537,552
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6458,479
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,4488,357
Llano, TxUsa 14,1348,783
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,2088,829
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,7509,787
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,7469,785
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,7659,796
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7399,159
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1537,552
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8297,972
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1718,185
Loup City, NeUsa 13,8778,623
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9407,420
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,3378,909
Luling, TxUsa 14,0268,716
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2508,855
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2607,618
LivingstoneZambia 707439
LundaziZambia 626389
LusakaZambia 430267
Lusaka Int.Zambia 419260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -