Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5814,090
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7954,223
MilianaAlgeria 5,9543,700
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,7041,059
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7426,054
Malarg EArgentina 9,8846,142
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6666,007
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7855,459
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2765,764
MendozaArgentina 9,8866,143
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8816,140
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8955,528
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6837,881
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3687,064
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7676,069
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5335,924
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5037,148
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5077,150
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4427,110
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1766,945
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7627,309
MuharraqBahrain 4,9063,048
MinskBelarus 7,2944,533
MogilevBelarus 7,3014,537
MaunBotswana 1,022635
MacapaBrazil 8,7605,444
MacauBrazil 7,0784,398
MaceioBrazil 6,8944,284
MachadoBrazil 7,8334,868
ManausBrazil 9,6656,006
MarabaBrazil 8,4355,242
MaringaBrazil 8,4305,238
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0445,620
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5764,708
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2724,519
MonteiroBrazil 7,0724,395
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6744,769
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2694,517
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4674,640
MamfeCameroon 2,7911,734
MarouaCameroon 2,8611,778
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1527,551
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9767,442
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,3408,911
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0928,757
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,0239,335
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,3018,887
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0609,359
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1056,901
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3957,081
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7767,318
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8027,334
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,9678,679
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2727,626
Morden, MbCanada 13,5328,409
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2387,605
MoundouChad 2,5801,603
MatecanaColombia 11,5527,179
MoroniComoros 1,7151,066
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8854,278
MarstalDenmark 7,5664,702
Melville HallDominica 10,2256,354
MichesDominican Republic 11,1036,900
MocaDominican Republic 11,2636,999
MoncionDominican Republic 11,3297,040
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,3887,077
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,1786,946
MilagroEcuador 11,8167,342
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7812,971
MinyaEgypt 4,4342,755
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,6881,670
MassawaEritrea 3,3072,055
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7515,438
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0114,978
MarseilleFrance 6,5314,058
MontpellierFrance 6,5904,095
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1685,697
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7009,756
MakokouGabon 2,1111,312
MayumbaGabon 2,0681,285
MitzicGabon 2,2411,392
MkamboGabon 2,0571,278
MoandaGabon 1,9301,200
MouilaGabon 2,1181,316
MagdeburgGermany 7,2554,508
MunichGermany 6,8504,257
MünsterGermany 7,3294,554
MethoniGreece 5,4273,372
MilosGreece 5,3893,349
MitiliniGreece 5,6423,506
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6463,508
MacentaGuinea 4,6662,899
MamouGuinea 5,0123,114
Midway IslandHawaii 16,84410,467
MiskolcHungary 6,6794,150
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8953,663
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2214,487
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0203,741
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6664,142
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8426,737
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7907,326
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0505,003
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2667,622
MashhadIran 6,3063,918
Malin HeadIreland 8,1295,052
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2943,911
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8943,663
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6823,531
MilanItaly 6,6094,107
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6434,128
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2373,876
ManIvory Coast 4,4132,742
MaebashiJapan 12,6987,891
MaizuruJapan 12,3657,684
MakurazakiJapan 11,8867,386
MatsueJapan 12,1617,557
MatsumotoJapan 12,6027,831
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1327,539
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9337,415
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2218,837
MishimaJapan 12,6947,888
MitoJapan 12,8247,969
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7527,924
MiyakoJapan 12,9218,029
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3267,038
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9637,434
MiyazakiJapan 11,9967,454
MombetsuJapan 12,9598,053
MoriokaJapan 12,8527,987
MuroranJapan 12,8037,956
MurotomisakiJapan 12,2597,618
MutsuJapan 12,8377,977
Ma’AnJordan 4,7362,943
MafraqJordan 4,9843,097
MombasaKenya 1,583983
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5163,428
MaseruLesotho 1,9631,220
MonroviaLiberia 4,6352,880
MisratahLibya 5,0663,148
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,0861,296
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,9141,189
MananjaryMadagascar 2,4631,530
MorondavaMadagascar 2,0361,265
MakhangaMalawi 987613
MangochiMalawi 896557
MwmosaMalawi 1,003623
MzimbaMalawi 668415
MzuzuMalawi 712443
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4045,222
MersingMalaysia 8,5805,331
MiriMalaysia 9,7256,043
MaleMaldives 5,3893,349
MenakaMali 4,1362,570
MoptiMali 4,5372,819
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0269,959
MazatlanMexico 14,9809,309
MeridaMexico 13,2668,244
Mexico CityMexico 14,2588,860
MonterreyMexico 14,3378,909
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4678,990
MaantyMongolia 10,2206,351
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0856,267
MatadMongolia 10,8186,722
MurenMongolia 9,7866,081
MarrakechMorocco 6,1223,804
MeknesMorocco 6,1513,822
MideltMorocco 6,0023,729
MaputoMozambique 1,6721,039
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,472915
MandalayMyanmar 8,3625,196
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2945,154
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2925,153
MindatMyanmar 8,1315,052
MonywaMyanmar 8,2735,141
MyeikMyanmar 8,2925,153
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6125,352
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2694,517
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5937,826
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4578,362
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0938,136
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9358,038
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8347,975
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8107,960
MagariaNiger 3,4242,128
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2542,022
MaradiNiger 3,5882,229
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0601,902
MakurdiNigeria 3,0081,869
MinnaNigeria 3,3112,058
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5517,178
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7445,434
MajisOman 5,1153,179
MasirahOman 4,9723,089
Muscat  Oman 5,1583,205
MultanPakistan 6,6154,111
MurreePakistan 7,0144,359
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9408,041
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3325,799
MoyobambaPeru 11,4327,104
MactanPhilippines 10,9366,796
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7026,650
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0064,353
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8401,143
MagadanRussia 12,9598,053
MahackalaRussia 6,4113,984
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5265,920
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,5275,920
MarkovoRussia 13,4698,370
MinusinskRussia 9,4395,866
MogocaRussia 11,1986,959
MoscowRussia 7,5654,701
MurmanskRussia 8,9765,578
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2402,635
MatamSenegal 5,4143,364
MogadishuSomalia 2,4941,550
MadridSpain 6,6194,113
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6204,114
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2123,861
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3323,935
MelillaSpain 6,1243,806
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2393,877
MalakalSudan 2,4041,494
MbabaneSwaziland 1,6761,041
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7804,213
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4515,252
Mae SariangThailand 8,4095,225
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4225,233
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0495,623
MalatyaTurkey 5,6793,529
MersinTurkey 5,4413,381
MuglaTurkey 5,4363,378
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7674,827
ManstonUk 7,4474,628
MeloUruguay 8,5425,308
MercedesUruguay 8,8915,525
MontevideoUruguay 8,6995,406
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6747,876
Madison, FlUsa 12,6157,839
Madison, InUsa 12,7577,927
Madison, NeUsa 13,6988,512
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0588,114
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7808,563
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9078,021
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2108,209
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Marion, InUsa 12,8207,966
Marion, NcUsa 12,5127,775
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8527,987
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6758,498
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,1537,552
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3078,890
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4827,757
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,1919,440
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8547,987
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8538,608
Medford, WiUsa 13,0948,137
Mellette, SdUsa 13,7548,547
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2428,229
Mena, ArUsa 13,6048,453
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1538,174
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8868,629
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3578,300
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3437,670
Midland, TxUsa 14,4128,956
Milan, MnUsa 13,5298,407
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5708,433
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1868,815
Milford, DeUsa 11,8947,391
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6127,837
Millen, GaUsa 12,5157,777
Millport, OhUsa 12,4027,707
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5807,196
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9468,045
Minden, NeUsa 13,8888,630
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3218,278
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0748,124
Missoula, MtUsa 14,7009,135
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1178,151
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2358,224
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3897,699
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5298,407
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9338,037
Montrose, CoUsa 14,7269,151
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8967,393
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0607,494
Morganton, NcUsa 12,5127,775
Moro, OrUsa 15,2529,478
Morris, MnUsa 13,4978,387
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1348,162
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,4207,718
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5507,799
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2788,251
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,6987,891
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6067,212
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9088,021
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,8107,960
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7138,521
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7246,664
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2346,981
MaracayVenezuela 10,7886,704
MaturinVenezuela 10,2976,399
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1336,918
MeridaVenezuela 11,1366,920
MagoyeZambia 482300
MansaZambia 162101
MbalaZambia 525326
MfuweZambia 515320
MisamfuZambia 447278
MonguZambia 615382
MpikaZambia 431268
Msekera AgrometZambia 594369
Mt MakuluZambia 440273
MumbwaZambia 380236
MwinilungaZambia 332206
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,002622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -