Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,8094,231
NeuquenArgentina 9,6726,011
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1135,663
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8118,582
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0317,476
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0967,517
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1726,942
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0467,485
NatitingouBenin 3,7812,349
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4804,648
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6151,625
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6711,660
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0376,859
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,0869,375
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9516,805
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6017,209
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7388,537
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9918,694
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2377,604
N’DjamenaChad 2,9821,853
NanchangChina 10,4756,509
NanjingChina 10,8146,720
NanningChina 9,5765,950
NicosiaCyprus 5,2423,257
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5384,684
NaguaDominican Republic 11,1916,954
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3397,046
NegeleEthiopia 2,3151,439
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3719,551
NandiFiji 15,3719,551
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1865,087
NancyFrance 7,0294,368
NantesFrance 7,1494,443
NiceFrance 6,4854,030
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3584,572
NurembergGermany 6,9884,342
NurnbergGermany 6,9894,343
NaxosGreece 5,4273,372
NanortalikGreenland 10,2016,339
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2516,370
NordGreenland 10,6296,605
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6606,624
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5062,800
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7074,168
New DelhiIndia 6,9674,330
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9993,728
NaganoJapan 12,6197,842
NagasakiJapan 11,8567,367
NagoJapan 11,6177,219
NagoyaJapan 12,5157,777
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5847,199
NaraJapan 12,4137,713
NazeJapan 11,7867,324
NemuroJapan 13,1568,175
NiigataJapan 12,6877,884
NikkoJapan 12,7357,914
NobeokaJapan 12,0227,471
NairobiKenya 1,541957
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,86711,724
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7124,792
NidaLithuania 7,4714,643
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,2691,410
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,4531,525
Nkhata BayMalawi 742461
Nkhota KotaMalawi 750466
NaraMali 4,8543,016
NioroMali 5,0393,131
NemaMauritania 4,9483,075
NouakchottMauritania 5,8023,606
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1638,801
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5088,394
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1578,176
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7987,953
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2882,043
NiameyNiger 3,9522,456
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9465,559
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2005,717
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1166,286
NawabshahPakistan 6,1083,795
NokkundiPakistan 5,8833,656
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4905,897
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7036,651
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,0525,625
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1656,938
NikolaevRussia 6,5424,065
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5837,819
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9868,691
NizneangarskRussia 10,5926,582
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9266,168
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7305,425
NovgorodRussia 7,8124,854
NovosibirskRussia 9,0305,611
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2463,882
No. 6Sudan 3,6472,266
NyalaSudan 2,6531,648
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0815,643
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5515,314
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3205,170
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7145,415
NarathiwatThailand 8,4635,259
NigdeTurkey 5,5703,461
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3313,934
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6244,117
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6597,867
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6597,867
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9198,028
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4108,333
Neosho, MoUsa 13,5688,431
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5697,189
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,8517,364
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3187,654
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2978,263
New London, WiUsa 12,9868,070
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2898,258
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3138,273
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4058,330
New YorkUsa 11,8147,342
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7957,330
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,8057,336
Newark, NjUsa 11,8287,350
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7457,920
Newberry, ScUsa 12,5187,779
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,8298,594
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7997,953
Newport, TnUsa 12,6027,831
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0548,733
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9937,453
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,7338,534
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,5629,671
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8578,611
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0208,712
Norton, KsUsa 14,0018,700
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5357,789
NdolaZambia 195121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -