Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0313,748
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9373,068
OranArgentina 9,6816,016
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2905,773
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1196,910
OstendeBelgium 7,3864,589
ObidosBrazil 9,2025,718
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1692,590
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9527,427
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9517,427
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0366,236
OdenseDenmark 7,6244,737
OtavaloEcuador 11,7277,287
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4189,581
OuluFinland 8,5195,294
OroomiehIran 5,7823,593
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1303,809
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5332,817
ObihiroJapan 12,9758,063
OfunatoJapan 12,9078,021
OitaJapan 12,0217,470
OkayamaJapan 12,2377,604
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6987,269
OmaezakiJapan 12,6307,849
OmuJapan 12,9258,032
OnahamaJapan 12,8587,990
OsakaJapan 12,3847,695
OshimaJapan 12,7357,914
OtaruJapan 12,7947,950
OwaseJapan 12,4477,735
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9923,724
OujoaMorocco 6,0243,744
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3278,903
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7107,898
OphirNew Zealand 12,6457,858
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6538,484
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4757,752
OcotalNicaragua 12,8697,997
OrlandNorway 8,5185,293
OsloNorway 8,1025,035
OhotskRussia 12,5647,807
OkhotskRussia 12,5647,807
OlekminskRussia 11,2947,018
OlenekRussia 11,0096,841
OmskRussia 8,5615,320
OnegaRussia 8,4515,252
OrenburgRussia 7,5294,678
OymyakonRussia 12,4327,725
OviedoSpain 6,9914,344
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3995,219
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3155,167
OdessaUkraine 6,4694,020
OvrucUkraine 7,0054,353
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,7137,900
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7778,561
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2407,606
Oakley, IdUsa 14,9909,315
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9088,021
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9007,395
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9188,649
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6128,458
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4628,366
Olympia, WaUsa 15,2109,452
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6298,469
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9298,034
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4487,736
Orono, MeUsa 11,4287,102
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9788,065
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0227,471
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0698,121
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6128,458
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9588,052
Owosso, MiUsa 12,6457,858
Ozark, ArUsa 13,6048,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -