Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,49610,251
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6554,757
ParanaArgentina 9,1385,679
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8565,503
PehuajoArgentina 9,1965,715
PergaminoArgentina 9,1115,661
PigeArgentina 9,2085,722
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4575,877
PosadasArgentina 8,7765,453
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2295,735
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9836,204
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7905,462
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1855,707
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6766,013
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7934,843
ParakouBenin 3,6082,242
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0064,354
ParacatuBrazil 7,9854,962
ParanaBrazil 8,1585,069
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0605,009
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4025,221
ParintinsBrazil 9,3195,791
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6814,773
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4165,230
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9304,928
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5104,667
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1714,456
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4094,604
PeixeBrazil 8,2425,121
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4174,609
PicosBrazil 7,5684,703
PiraiBrazil 7,6184,734
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2265,112
PompeuBrazil 7,7644,825
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8235,483
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8495,499
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3075,162
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9626,190
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2845,147
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2705,139
PosseBrazil 7,9764,957
PlevenBulgaria 6,1303,809
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9913,723
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9235,545
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2178,835
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,3047,646
Penticton, BcCanada 14,8429,223
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0787,505
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1697,562
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9238,031
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,1219,396
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7136,657
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,1129,391
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5158,399
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8188,586
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6359,094
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8949,255
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7278,530
ParronChile 10,0136,222
Puerto AysenChile 9,8656,130
Puerto MonttChile 10,0146,223
Punta ArenasChile 9,5225,917
PingbianChina 10,2906,394
PeralesColombia 11,4817,134
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6866,640
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6387,854
PragueCzech Republic 6,9884,343
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3677,063
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2166,970
PoloDominican Republic 11,3197,034
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,2727,004
PichilingueEcuador 11,8267,349
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9367,417
PuyoEcuador 11,6517,240
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8022,984
ParisFrance 7,1654,452
PerpignanFrance 6,5484,069
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7323,562
Port-GentilGabon 2,4001,492
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9298,034
PotsdamGermany 7,2554,508
PatrasGreece 5,5833,469
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4307,103
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0926,271
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2646,378
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4357,106
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6027,831
PecsHungary 6,4794,026
PambanIndia 6,1753,837
PuneIndia 6,0933,786
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1235,048
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1205,667
PadovaItaly 6,5384,063
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6374,124
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7293,560
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7423,568
PantelleriaItaly 5,6303,499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5134,047
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0063,732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2773,901
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1673,832
PiacenzaItaly 6,5404,064
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3943,973
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4253,992
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0343,750
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9403,691
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1263,807
PrizziItaly 5,6843,532
PakseLaos 9,1175,666
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2665,137
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,3432,078
PlaisanceMauritius 3,3652,091
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5899,066
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0673,770
PatheinMyanmar 8,0414,997
PutaoMyanmar 8,6885,399
PyiMyanmar 8,1595,070
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1548,795
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3678,307
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3688,307
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5707,811
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9151,811
PohangNorth Korea 11,8307,352
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5337,167
PadidanPakistan 6,1313,810
PanjgurPakistan 5,8373,627
ParachinarPakistan 6,7754,210
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6643,520
PeshawarPakistan 6,8924,283
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9538,049
PilarParaguay 9,0135,601
PiscoPeru 11,1436,925
PiuraPeru 11,8457,361
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4376,486
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3606,438
PoznanPoland 7,1984,473
PrzemyslPoland 6,8514,257
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8224,239
PortalegrePortugal 6,7184,175
Porto Portugal 6,9404,313
PavelecRussia 7,3634,575
PecoraRussia 8,8905,524
PermRussia 8,1715,078
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7058,517
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1935,091
PjatigorskRussia 6,3923,972
PoronajskRussia 12,8377,977
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5044,042
Providenja BayRussia 13,9378,661
PskovRussia 7,7274,801
PodorSenegal 5,6263,496
PopradSlovakia 6,7914,220
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,4891,547
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,567974
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2453,880
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1893,846
Port SudanSudan 3,6352,259
ParamariboSuriname 9,3445,806
PiteåSweden 8,5755,329
PalmyraSyria 5,2643,271
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,75010,409
PhetchabunThailand 8,6805,394
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6015,345
PhraeThailand 8,6325,364
PhuketThailand 8,1375,056
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1355,055
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6305,363
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4015,220
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1206,289
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5494,691
PoltavaUkraine 6,8484,255
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7545,440
PradoUruguay 8,6995,406
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5885,337
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Pana, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Paoli, InUsa 12,8437,981
Paris, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4008,327
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1488,170
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4768,996
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8988,636
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7798,562
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6718,495
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,0759,368
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0168,088
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1328,160
Perry, OkUsa 13,8528,608
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9177,406
Philo, OhUsa 12,4927,763
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,2489,475
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8788,624
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4348,348
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3198,277
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5848,441
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3387,667
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,8147,342
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5467,175
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3198,277
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,8409,221
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3198,277
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0698,121
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1598,177
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,1349,404
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6758,498
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,8987,394
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,1349,404
Portage, WiUsa 13,0148,087
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5247,161
Portland, OregonUsa 15,3009,507
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2048,205
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5298,407
Priest River, IdUsa 14,7869,188
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9787,444
Princeton, InUsa 13,0288,096
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6047,211
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4288,966
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6746,633
PetaukeZambia 502312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -