Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4033,979
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2183,864
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2793,902
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3664,578
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1757,566
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,6227,222
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,6999,134
QuinteroChile 10,1136,284
QingdaoChina 11,0216,849
QiqiharChina 11,4417,110
QuitoEcuador 11,7417,296
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6087,835
QuettaPakistan 6,2833,904
Quanah, TxUsa 14,1348,783
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7107,898
Quang TriVietnam 9,3095,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -