Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2495,747
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1095,660
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4605,878
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4535,875
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5185,914
RosarioArgentina 9,1465,684
RichmondAustralia 12,1907,575
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6947,888
RecifeBrazil 6,8364,248
RemansoBrazil 7,5884,716
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3516,432
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5414,686
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1835,085
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4015,220
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3418,912
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1748,187
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,9038,639
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9078,642
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1747,565
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6559,107
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6927,266
RuoqiangChina 8,4305,238
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6397,233
RandersDenmark 7,7444,812
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3737,067
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,2206,972
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6728,496
RumipambaEcuador 11,7337,291
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6542,892
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4712,778
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6212,872
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0165,603
RostockGermany 7,4654,639
RhodesGreece 5,3453,322
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3775,827
ReykhólarIceland 9,5025,904
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3945,837
RamsarIran 5,9203,679
RashtIran 5,9173,677
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8124,855
RadicofaniItaly 6,2753,899
Resia PassItaly 6,7134,171
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3733,960
RivoltoItaly 6,5704,083
Rolle PassItaly 6,6334,122
RomeItaly 6,1563,825
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1473,820
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5454,067
RumoiJapan 12,8317,973
RigaLatvia 7,6344,744
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4684,641
RodriguesMauritius 3,9412,449
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8126,097
RabatMorocco 6,2393,877
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1835,085
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,082672
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1838,192
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9518,048
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6008,451
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6017,830
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5788,437
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7228,527
RivasNicaragua 12,7697,935
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2473,882
RebolyRussia 8,4005,220
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6654,142
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5512,828
RagaSudan 2,2481,397
RashadSudan 2,6461,644
RenkSudan 2,6691,658
RumbekSudan 2,0681,285
RanongThailand 8,2215,108
Roi EtThailand 8,9265,547
RizeTurkey 6,0113,735
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7034,165
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5124,047
RomnyUkraine 6,9664,329
RovnoUkraine 6,9234,302
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1653,210
RochaUruguay 8,5315,301
Racine, WiUsa 12,9418,041
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2237,596
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1028,763
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1048,764
Reading, PaUsa 11,9767,442
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,6769,741
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,4849,000
Redding, CaUsa 15,6559,728
Redlands, CaUsa 15,6469,723
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,5509,663
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9038,018
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0957,516
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0957,516
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,3287,660
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2918,259
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1177,529
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5898,445
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Rockville, InUsa 12,9178,026
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5388,412
Rome, GaUsa 12,7947,950
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3968,324
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,5209,644
Roswell, NmUsa 14,5919,067
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9807,445
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2548,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -