Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6994,163
ShkoderAlbania 6,0343,749
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8123,612
SaltaArgentina 9,7596,064
San AntonioArgentina 9,3785,828
San LuisArgentina 9,6495,996
San RafaelArgentina 9,8036,092
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3925,836
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5795,952
SarmientoArgentina 9,5905,959
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2027,583
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2107,587
SalzburgAustria 6,7664,205
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2183,864
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1163,801
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2103,859
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2975,156
SaveBenin 3,5292,193
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6836,017
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2433,879
SalvadorBrazil 7,1504,443
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5255,298
SantaremBrazil 9,1025,656
SantosBrazil 7,8534,880
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0324,991
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7175,417
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2184,485
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1735,079
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6695,387
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7374,808
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9674,951
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2304,493
São PauloBrazil 7,8874,901
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0034,973
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4636,502
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3674,578
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2184,485
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6834,774
SobralBrazil 7,5124,668
SoureBrazil 8,4715,264
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8274,863
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4525,252
SurubimBrazil 6,9264,304
SadovoBulgaria 5,9883,721
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9333,687
SofiaBulgaria 6,0543,762
SiemreapCambodia 8,8695,511
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7066,653
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3398,910
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1886,952
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,0389,345
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9647,435
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1906,954
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9388,661
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6247,844
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3397,046
Scott, SkCanada 14,0498,730
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2667,001
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9936,831
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6417,234
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5528,421
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1438,167
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0778,126
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1658,802
Smithers, BcCanada 14,7309,153
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6886,642
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0446,863
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,1028,763
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1098,768
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7536,682
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4804,027
SalCape Verde 6,3803,965
SantiagoChile 10,0376,237
SewellChile 9,9936,210
ShanghaiChina 11,0506,867
ShantouChina 10,4406,487
ShenyangChina 11,3657,062
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3437,670
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5147,155
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5567,803
SibenikCroatia 6,2713,897
SplitCroatia 6,2373,876
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5394,685
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7284,802
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2396,984
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1196,910
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,1396,922
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,2506,991
SamanaDominican Republic 11,1356,920
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1906,953
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3017,022
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,2466,989
San JuanDominican Republic 11,3247,037
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0546,869
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1646,938
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,2837,011
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,3507,053
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1816,948
San GabrielEcuador 11,6877,263
SalloumEgypt 4,8102,989
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5492,827
SohagEgypt 4,2752,656
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5422,823
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1628,179
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6735,390
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7885,461
StrasbourgFrance 6,9754,334
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9335,551
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2125,725
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2523,885
SchleswigGermany 7,5524,693
StuttgartGermany 6,9574,323
SamosGreece 5,4903,411
Skiros IslandGreece 5,6393,504
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2553,265
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6976,647
SiguiriGuinea 4,7942,979
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1308,159
SzegedHungary 6,4824,028
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6414,127
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4935,899
SagarIndia 6,8284,243
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1324,432
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4447,733
SemnanIran 5,9193,678
ShahroudIran 6,0723,773
ShirazIran 5,3143,302
ShannonIreland 7,9544,943
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4834,029
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0523,760
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8023,605
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4474,006
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1413,816
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7863,595
SigonellaItaly 5,6123,487
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1472,577
SagaJapan 11,8997,394
SaigoJapan 12,1867,572
SakaiJapan 12,1767,567
SakataJapan 12,7487,922
SapporoJapan 12,8217,967
SaseboJapan 11,8467,361
SendaiJapan 12,8457,982
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1507,550
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9617,433
ShinjoJapan 12,7897,947
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4067,709
ShirakawaJapan 12,7967,951
ShizuokaJapan 12,6467,859
SumotoJapan 12,3287,661
SuttsuJapan 12,7357,914
SuwaJapan 12,6157,839
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7546,683
SavannakhetLaos 9,0425,619
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5284,678
SiluteLithuania 7,4744,644
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9943,724
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,4741,537
SalimaMalawi 804500
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2036,340
SibuMalaysia 9,4465,870
SanMali 4,5202,809
SegouMali 4,6402,883
SikassoMali 4,4682,777
St. BrandonMauritius 3,5032,177
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8238,590
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8986,151
SainshandMongolia 10,3506,432
SafiMorocco 6,2543,886
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0933,787
SittweMyanmar 7,9784,958
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0895,027
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0266,230
SaiqOman 5,0703,150
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3302,691
SurOman 5,1593,206
SialkotPakistan 7,0044,353
SibbiPakistan 6,3043,918
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9015,531
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9876,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0886,890
SandomierzPoland 6,9574,323
SniezkaPoland 7,0324,370
SuwalkiPoland 7,3294,554
SzczecinPoland 7,3374,559
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6164,111
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7084,790
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7766,697
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,1571,962
Satu MareRomania 6,6284,119
SibiuRomania 6,3983,976
SulinaRomania 6,3223,928
SadrinskRussia 8,2425,122
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9694,952
SalekhardRussia 9,2625,755
SaratovRussia 7,2544,508
SejmcanRussia 12,8778,002
SelagoncyRussia 11,0516,867
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5358,411
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4777,132
SmolenskRussia 7,3984,597
SociRussia 6,2693,895
SortovalaRussia 8,1655,074
SuntarRussia 11,1616,936
SurgutRussia 9,0495,623
SverdlovskRussia 8,2045,098
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4065,224
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4696,506
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,6561,651
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1801,976
SingaporeSingapore 8,5705,326
SliacSlovakia 6,7574,199
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6257,224
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4227,098
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7614,201
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8084,230
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9054,291
SevilleSpain 6,4744,023
SennarSudan 2,8841,792
ShambatSudan 3,0901,920
ShendiSudan 3,2212,002
StenseleSweden 8,5755,329
StockholmSweden 7,9424,935
StorlienSweden 8,4405,244
SundsvallSweden 8,2955,155
SantisSwitzerland 6,7944,222
SongeaTanzania 890553
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0075,597
SongkhlaThailand 8,3535,191
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5155,291
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2535,128
SurinThailand 8,8755,515
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8622,400
SokodeTogo 3,7082,304
SfaxTunisia 5,4543,389
SousseTunisia 5,5693,460
SamsunTurkey 5,9573,702
SiirtTurkey 5,7163,552
SivasTurkey 5,8023,605
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4183,988
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5994,722
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3535,191
SarataUkraine 6,4183,988
SarnyUkraine 7,0004,350
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3023,916
SumyUkraine 6,9864,341
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1143,178
SaltoUruguay 8,9095,536
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,7349,777
Safford, AzUsa 15,0889,376
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6637,248
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5147,776
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2238,217
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8088,580
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4058,330
Salem, InUsa 12,8437,981
Salem, OrUsa 15,3769,555
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,9089,264
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2678,866
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1078,766
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,7219,769
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,8569,853
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7766,696
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,9149,889
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2468,231
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,8919,875
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,8779,866
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5167,777
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6157,839
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4447,733
Scott City, KsUsa 14,1458,790
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2218,837
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8437,981
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,1309,402
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,1409,408
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7568,548
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0029,323
Selma, AlUsa 12,9918,073
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7317,289
Seymour, InUsa 12,8437,981
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7667,933
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,3448,914
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6288,468
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6378,474
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6298,469
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8377,977
Southport, NcUsa 12,1497,550
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1748,186
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4127,713
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4768,374
Spokane, WaUsa 14,8609,234
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1968,200
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,5118,396
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,7379,158
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3678,306
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2228,216
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9438,043
Stamford, CtUsa 11,8147,342
State College, PaUsa 12,1397,543
State University, MsUsa 13,1718,185
State University, NmUsa 14,8519,229
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2477,611
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,5299,029
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3388,288
Stockton, CaUsa 15,7569,791
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5378,412
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6727,253
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6048,453
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3497,674
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,1219,396
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4428,353
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6458,479
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9917,451
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0104,356
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2586,996
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7146,658
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9596,189
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9993,728
SocotraYemen 3,9732,469
SenangaZambia 671417
SerenjeZambia 344214
SeshekeZambia 730454
SolweziZambia 13383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -