Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3913,972
TiranaAlbania 5,9463,695
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5232,811
TebessaAlgeria 5,6183,491
TimimounAlgeria 5,4053,359
TindoufAlgeria 5,8183,615
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4683,398
TrelewArgentina 9,3435,806
TucumanArgentina 9,6876,019
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2717,004
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2717,004
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3937,701
TibooburraAustralia 11,6487,238
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5297,786
TshaneBotswana 1,495929
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0104,978
TarauacaBrazil 10,7126,657
TauaBrazil 7,4724,643
TefeBrazil 10,1696,319
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4134,607
TeresinaBrazil 7,7524,817
TiriosBrazil 9,3435,806
TorresBrazil 8,1475,062
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2875,149
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4405,245
TriunfoBrazil 7,1894,467
TucuruiBrazil 8,5315,302
TuriacuBrazil 8,1055,037
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,3927,701
Terrace, BcCanada 14,8139,205
Teslin, YtCanada 14,3828,937
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5138,397
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6958,510
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2398,227
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9428,042
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3617,681
Tofino, BcCanada 15,1819,433
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2547,615
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2737,626
Trenton, OnCanada 12,1037,521
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8317,973
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8296,729
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0566,249
TaiyuanChina 10,3726,445
TaoyuanChina 10,9246,788
TengchongChina 8,7065,410
T√łnderDenmark 7,6094,728
TylstrupDenmark 7,8234,862
TystofteDenmark 7,5934,718
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3177,033
TahrirEgypt 4,7182,932
TantaEgypt 4,7362,943
TallinEstonia 7,9064,913
TartuEstonia 7,7774,832
TampereFinland 8,1395,057
TurkuFinland 8,0404,996
ToulonFrance 6,4724,022
ToulouseFrance 6,6934,159
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,99610,561
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,10810,010
TchibanGabon 2,0621,282
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1963,850
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1254,428
TamaleGhana 3,9152,433
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8213,617
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,4973,416
TimehriGuyana 9,6926,023
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9538,049
TelaHonduras 13,0018,079
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9103,673
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9103,673
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8626,128
TabrizIran 5,8683,646
TeheranIran 5,8303,623
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9193,057
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8923,661
TarvisioItaly 6,6154,111
TermoliItaly 6,1033,793
TorinoItaly 6,6104,108
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6304,120
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7303,561
TrevicoItaly 5,9953,725
TrevisoItaly 6,5554,074
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5234,054
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6164,111
TabouIvory Coast 4,2492,640
TadotsuJapan 12,2227,595
TakadaJapan 12,6227,843
TakamatsuJapan 12,2507,612
TakayamaJapan 12,5387,791
TanegashimaJapan 11,9487,424
TatenoJapan 12,7967,952
TateyamaJapan 12,7797,941
TokushimaJapan 12,2977,641
TokyoJapan 12,7667,933
TomakomaiJapan 12,8457,982
TottoriJapan 12,2677,623
ToyamaJapan 12,5317,787
ToyookaJapan 12,3197,655
TsuJapan 12,4757,752
TsurugaJapan 12,4327,725
TsuyamaJapan 12,2467,610
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6684,765
TripoliLebanon 5,2033,233
TobrukLibya 4,8543,016
TripoliLibya 5,1593,206
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5394,685
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,4601,528
TolanaroMadagascar 2,5301,572
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,1571,340
ThyoloMalawi 972604
TawauMalaysia 10,1476,305
TessalitMali 4,5782,845
TimbuktuMali 4,6082,864
TombMali 4,6032,861
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4323,375
TacubayaMexico 14,2588,860
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1148,770
TarialanMongolia 9,9086,157
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6175,976
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7926,085
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9706,195
TangierMorocco 6,3303,933
TarfayaMorocco 6,1953,850
TazaMorocco 6,0903,784
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4125,227
TaungooMyanmar 8,2885,150
ThandweMyanmar 8,0605,009
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1618,800
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5577,803
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2848,255
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5378,412
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5978,450
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,335
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8037,956
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9888,071
TahouaNiger 3,8372,384
TillaberyNiger 4,0632,525
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6537,241
TromsoNorway 9,0695,636
TrondheimNorway 8,4755,267
ThumraitOman 4,3752,719
TacnaPeru 10,4096,468
TarapotoPeru 11,3567,057
TrujilloPeru 11,6067,212
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0666,877
TorunPoland 7,2454,502
TimisoaraRomania 6,4173,988
TambovRussia 7,2894,530
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0484,380
TaraRussia 8,7515,438
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4855,894
TermezRussia 6,8484,255
TernejRussia 12,4217,718
TobolskRussia 8,5975,342
TomskRussia 9,2265,733
Tot’MaRussia 8,0835,023
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6325,364
TuapseRussia 6,3113,922
TuraRussia 10,3646,441
TurukhanskRussia 9,9236,166
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9532,456
TortosaSpain 6,4624,016
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3573,950
TokerSudan 3,5312,194
TartousSyria 5,2513,263
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9546,807
TaboraTanzania 939584
TakThailand 8,4885,275
TrangThailand 8,2565,131
TabligboTogo 3,5182,186
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8653,023
TunisTunisia 5,6873,534
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3253,930
TireeUk 8,2165,105
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8934,905
TernopilUkraine 6,8084,230
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5515,314
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7577,927
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,3828,937
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8928,011
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7397,916
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5667,809
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1117,526
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5767,193
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6718,495
Temple, TxUsa 13,9768,685
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3698,308
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0858,131
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5837,819
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3778,312
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6307,848
Tooele, UtUsa 14,9469,287
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6638,490
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0197,469
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4308,967
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8397,357
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,2009,445
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7498,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0378,101
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1488,170
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2854,527
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0566,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -