Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3175,790
UaupesBrazil 10,5086,530
UbatubaBrazil 7,7304,804
UberabaBrazil 8,0625,010
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5748,435
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6455,372
UpernavikGreenland 11,0386,859
UummannaqGreenland 10,8536,744
UdineItaly 6,5764,086
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7953,601
UenoJapan 12,4427,731
UnzendakeJapan 11,8937,390
UrakawaJapan 12,9538,049
UshibukaJapan 11,8677,374
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,7697,935
UwajimaJapan 12,1087,524
UkmergeLithuania 7,4474,628
UtenaLithuania 7,4724,643
UlaangomMongolia 9,2625,756
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1936,334
UlgiiMongolia 9,0805,642
UliastaiMongolia 9,4825,892
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1995,716
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4516,494
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,9717,439
UfaRussia 7,8454,875
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4866,516
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3596,437
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4378,350
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4956,522
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8175,479
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,7518,545
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0637,496
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9538,049
Umm BeninSudan 2,8411,766
UmeňSweden 8,4185,231
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0285,610
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8785,517
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6105,350
UrfaTurkey 5,5533,451
UsakTurkey 5,6023,481
Uman’Ukraine 6,7254,179
UzgorodUkraine 6,7254,179
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2987,642
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5697,811
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6407,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -