Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,8553,639
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,5675,945
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4755,888
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5515,935
ViennaAustria 6,7524,196
VitebskBelarus 7,4464,627
VassourasBrazil 7,5964,720
VicosaBrazil 7,5254,676
VitoriaBrazil 7,2674,516
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3794,585
VarnaBulgaria 6,1013,791
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,1027,520
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0469,350
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,1558,796
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,0988,761
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,1039,385
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,1429,409
ValdiviaChile 10,0746,260
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9846,204
VallenarChile 10,1156,286
ValparaisoChile 10,0876,268
VanguardiaColombia 11,3087,027
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7216,662
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8144,856
VestervigDenmark 7,8124,855
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,2146,969
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,1956,957
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,3637,061
VilsandiEstonia 7,8064,851
VaasaFinland 8,3235,172
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2805,767
VeravalIndia 5,9223,680
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9444,315
ValentiaIreland 7,9444,936
VeniceItaly 6,5364,062
VeronaItaly 6,5604,076
VicenzaItaly 6,5614,077
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1773,838
ViterboItaly 6,2193,864
VolterraItaly 6,3513,947
VientianeLaos 8,8715,512
VarenaLithuania 7,3354,558
VilniusLithuania 7,3754,583
VeracruzMexico 13,9388,661
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3864,590
VaernesNorway 8,4735,265
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3335,178
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1265,671
VillarricaParaguay 8,8465,497
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3543,948
VanavaraRussia 10,3186,412
VasileviciRussia 7,1114,419
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5694,703
VerhojanskRussia 11,8787,381
ViljujskRussia 11,3727,067
VitimRussia 10,8496,741
Vize IslandRussia 10,5366,547
VladivostokRussia 12,0597,493
VolgogradRussia 6,9184,299
VologdaRussia 7,9724,954
VoronezRussia 7,1314,431
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,1808,190
VytegraRussia 8,1215,046
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1741,972
ValenciaSpain 6,3813,965
ValladolidSpain 6,7854,216
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0354,372
VisbySweden 7,7554,819
VanTurkey 5,8133,613
ValleyUk 7,8334,867
VinnitsaUkraine 6,7734,209
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,7799,805
Valdez, AkUsa 14,4929,005
Valentine, NeUsa 13,9488,667
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,3009,508
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,6698,494
Vevay, InUsa 12,7657,933
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3538,298
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9678,679
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1718,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -