Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8397,357
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5224,674
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3207,656
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9688,058
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7006,027
WoomeraAustralia 11,1136,906
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7766,696
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3317,041
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3347,665
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2858,877
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,3768,933
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3827,694
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5547,801
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4468,355
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8098,581
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9696,816
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,90411,747
WajimaJapan 12,5017,768
WakamatsuJapan 12,7667,933
WakayamaJapan 12,3527,676
WakkanaiJapan 12,8107,960
WajirKenya 2,0401,268
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,8621,157
WindhoekNamibia 1,6381,018
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5808,439
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6368,474
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,411
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3108,271
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,489
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4428,353
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3748,311
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,501
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5608,426
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6268,467
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8697,997
WintonNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
WarsawPoland 7,1254,428
WroclawPoland 7,0544,384
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6767,256
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9731,847
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7472,328
WauSudan 2,1541,339
WaddingtonUk 7,6864,776
Waco, TxUsa 13,9568,672
Wake IslandUsa 15,5749,678
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,0318,719
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6988,512
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6137,838
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0199,333
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Warren, OhUsa 12,4027,707
Warren, PaUsa 12,2307,600
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2728,247
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0707,500
Washington, IaUsa 13,3178,275
Washington, InUsa 12,9298,034
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2548,236
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9807,445
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6058,454
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0348,099
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6597,866
Waverly, OhUsa 12,5857,820
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5537,801
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1798,190
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0618,116
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,9908,693
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6948,509
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4077,710
West Chester, PaUsa 11,9827,445
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3217,656
West Point, GaUsa 12,7997,953
West Point, NyUsa 11,8147,342
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8327,974
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0288,717
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8518,607
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,9189,270
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9607,432
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,0657,497
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5047,770
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0597,494
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9508,669
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,9827,445
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9477,424
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1407,544
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,4927,763
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4248,342
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3239,522
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3198,277
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4267,721
Winslow, AzUsa 15,0759,368
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4247,721
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1977,579
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -