Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0313,748
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0213,742
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1563,825
YaoundeCameroon 2,4681,533
YokoCameroon 2,5421,580
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1876,952
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6108,457
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7278,530
YanjiChina 11,8627,371
YichangChina 10,0876,268
YinchuanChina 9,8536,123
YiningChina 8,2295,114
YariguiesColombia 11,3877,076
YamasaDominican Republic 11,2016,960
YasicaDominican Republic 11,2737,005
YazdIran 5,6223,494
YakushimaJapan 11,9157,404
YamagataJapan 12,7977,952
YamaguchiJapan 12,0107,463
YokkaichiJapan 12,4807,755
YokohamaJapan 12,7577,928
YonagoJapan 12,1857,572
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0946,894
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4447,733
YeMyanmar 8,3055,161
YolaNigeria 2,8561,775
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6747,254
YurimaguasPeru 11,3457,050
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2015,096
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8597,991
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5204,051
Yakima, WaUsa 15,1109,389
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,5889,065
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,5949,069
York, PaUsa 12,0677,498
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3727,688
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,5049,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -