Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9973,726
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7194,175
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2473,882
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0765,019
ZhengzhouChina 10,3996,462
ZhijiangChina 9,8506,121
ZagrebCroatia 6,4954,036
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7714,208
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,5383,441
ZahedanIran 5,8093,610
ZanjanIran 5,8083,609
ZacatecasMexico 14,5949,069
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4606,500
ZinderNiger 3,4882,168
ZhobPakistan 6,5504,070
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6586,623
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6586,623
ZamoscPoland 6,9474,317
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1654,452
ZigalovoRussia 10,2936,396
ZiganskRussia 11,4587,120
ZyryankaRussia 12,6717,874
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6084,106
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8284,243
ZanzibarTanzania 1,424885
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9233,681
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6544,135
ZitomirUkraine 6,8844,278
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7344,184
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8404,250
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,1649,423
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3288,282
ZambeziZambia 517322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -