Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lubumbashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lubumbashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lubumbashi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7654,204
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3053,918
KhostAfghanistan 6,7284,181
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9034,290
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6795,393
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7196,040
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6164,111
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1423,817
KandiBenin 3,7122,307
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,7909,190
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4267,722
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4297,723
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,7929,192
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2568,237
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0287,474
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5168,399
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2048,205
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4537,117
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8257,348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5814,711
KashiChina 7,5764,708
KunmingChina 9,1055,658
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,554965
KhargaEgypt 4,1422,574
KosseirEgypt 4,2672,651
KajaaniFinland 8,4455,248
KuopioFinland 8,2925,152
KuusamoFinland 8,6345,365
KarlsruheGermany 7,0014,351
KasselGermany 7,2154,483
KonstanzGermany 6,8434,252
KumasiGhana 3,8112,368
KalamataGreece 5,4493,386
KerkiraGreece 5,7563,577
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3523,326
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7006,649
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8616,128
KankanGuinea 4,7472,950
KindiaGuinea 5,0713,151
KissidougouGuinea 4,7692,963
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,90711,749
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1636,316
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1636,316
KeszthelyHungary 6,5754,086
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2315,736
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6404,748
KotaIndia 6,6504,132
KozhikodeIndia 5,9123,674
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4316,482
KermanIran 5,6283,497
KermanshahIran 5,5223,432
Khoram AbadIran 5,4783,404
KilkennyIreland 7,8794,896
KingstonJamaica 11,8957,391
KagoshimaJapan 11,9127,402
KanazawaJapan 12,4817,756
KaruizawaJapan 12,6537,863
KatsuuraJapan 12,8197,966
KawaguchikoJapan 12,6777,878
KitamiesashiJapan 12,8888,009
KobeJapan 12,3567,678
KochiJapan 12,2027,582
KofuJapan 12,6577,865
KumagayaJapan 12,7287,910
KumamotoJapan 11,9357,416
KumejimaJapan 11,4987,145
KureJapan 12,1117,526
KushiroJapan 13,0678,120
KutchanJapan 12,7777,940
KyotoJapan 12,4037,707
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5985,343
KitaleKenya 1,6371,018
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0503,138
KufraLibya 4,0162,496
KaunasLithuania 7,4084,603
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5184,672
KybartaiLithuania 7,3864,589
KarongaMalawi 725450
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5065,286
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9866,205
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3495,188
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5705,326
KuantanMalaysia 8,5465,310
KuchingMalaysia 9,2635,756
KayesMali 5,1783,218
KeniebaMali 5,0673,149
KidalMali 4,4072,738
KitaMali 4,9173,056
KoutiaMali 4,5142,805
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6569,729
KisinevMoldova 6,5274,056
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0476,865
KhatgalMongolia 9,8176,100
KhovdMongolia 9,1385,679
KhujirtMongolia 9,8656,130
KhutagMongolia 9,9496,182
KenitraMorocco 6,2503,884
KalewaMyanmar 8,2355,117
KathaMyanmar 8,4665,261
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2175,106
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0164,982
KengtungMyanmar 8,6835,395
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4775,267
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,9221,194
KathmanduNepal 7,6144,731
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0878,754
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5888,444
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2798,251
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4388,351
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6228,465
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4238,341
KanoNigeria 3,3662,092
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7957,330
KarasjokNorway 9,0235,607
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4265,236
KristiansandNorway 7,9654,950
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4875,274
KhasabOman 5,2353,253
KarachiPakistan 5,8993,665
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9173,677
KhanpurPakistan 6,4524,009
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0883,783
KororPalau 12,0157,466
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8124,233
KlodzkoPoland 6,9864,341
KoszalinPoland 7,4024,600
KrakowPoland 6,9074,292
KalakanRussia 11,0246,851
KaliningradRussia 7,4114,605
KamenskoeRussia 13,4868,380
KandalaksaRussia 8,7755,453
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0185,604
KazanRussia 7,7634,824
KemRussia 8,5415,307
KerchRussia 6,4093,982
KhabarovskRussia 12,2727,626
KirenskRussia 10,5546,558
KirovRussia 8,0715,016
KljuciRussia 13,6508,482
KolpasevRussia 9,2445,745
KorfRussia 13,6328,471
KostromaRussia 7,8124,855
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8077,337
KotlasRussia 8,2815,146
KrasnodarRussia 6,4133,985
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7294,803
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0945,029
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6235,980
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4046,465
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5484,690
KurganRussia 8,2575,131
KurskRussia 7,1034,414
KyraRussia 10,6006,587
KigaliRwanda 1,118695
KoldaSenegal 5,4213,369
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9193,057
KosiceSlovakia 6,7404,189
KimberleySouth Africa 1,9251,196
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,8337,353
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2233,867
KadugliSudan 2,5331,574
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3942,109
KassalaSudan 3,1731,972
KhartoumSudan 3,0831,916
KostiSudan 2,8201,752
KalmarSweden 7,6654,763
KaresuandoSweden 8,9155,540
KarlstadSweden 8,0094,977
KristianstadSweden 7,6294,741
KamishliSyria 5,6043,482
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4395,244
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7225,420
Khon KaenThailand 8,8485,499
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5445,309
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7315,426
KairouanTunisia 5,5713,462
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5663,459
KarsTurkey 6,0243,744
KastamonuTurkey 5,9323,686
KayseriTurkey 5,6653,521
KonyaTurkey 5,5443,445
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8144,234
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3803,965
KinlossUk 8,2125,103
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9054,291
KievUkraine 6,9084,293
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6194,113
KirovogradUkraine 6,7084,169
KlepininoUkraine 6,4093,983
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7134,171
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9984,348
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6634,140
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7697,935
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,6229,086
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5848,441
Keene, NhUsa 11,6567,243
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6537,863
Kenton, OkUsa 14,3468,914
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4747,752
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2878,878
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7769,182
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9408,662
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1517,551
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,5009,632
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6927,887
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8919,254
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8298,593
KabompoZambia 416259
KabweZambia 327203
Kabwe AgrometZambia 323201
KafirondaZambia 12577
KaomaZambia 454282
KasamaZambia 430267
KasempaZambia 273170
KawambwaZambia 271169
KaroiZimbabwe 619385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -